King Monada Bibliography – Bongovibe
NEWS

King Monada Bibliography

King Monada: Biography, Age, Place of Birth, Real Name, Albums, Songs, Wiki

BIRTH NAME: Khutso Steven Kgale
STAGE NAME: King Monada
DATE OF BIRTH: 25 November 1992
PLACE OF BIRTH: Mokgolobotho village in Limpopo
OCCUPATION: Singer

Khutso Steven Kgale whose best known as King Monada, is a Limpopo-born South African singer, with hit song titled Ska Bhora Moreki, Benz and Malwedhe (Kea Idibala).

Early Life , Background And Childhood

Khutso Steven Kgale whose best known for his stage name as King Monada was born on the 25 November 1992 in Mokgolobotho village near Bolobedu in Limpopo.

Awards

King Monada won three 2016 FAME SA Awards which were held at Jack Botes Hall on August 7, 2016 in Polokwane. The rising star’s FAME awards include Best Sepedi Artist, Best Dance Artist and Entertainer of the year.

King Monada Songs

  • Malwedhe (Kea Idibala)
  • Benz
  • O nyaka mo
  • Lalalelile
  • Molamo
  • Ska bhora moreki
  • Bjala ke dilo tsaka
  • Melomo ya batho
  • O Waka DJ
  • Di Danone
  • Distance
  • Ere ko botse ka nna
Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Close